Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
USC Aiken
Final
L, 69-49

USC Aiken
Final
L, 79-76
31
1
Johnson C. Smith
Final
W, 7-0

Johnson C. Smith
Final
W, 7-0

Mars Hill
Final
W, 13-8
2
Mars Hill
Final
W, 17-6

Coker
Final
W, 6-1

Coker
Final
W, 7-0

Lander
Final
L, 93-76

Catawba
Final
L, 2-1

Lander
Final
W, 95-66

Mars Hill
Final
L, 8-3

Catawba
Final
L, 5-2
3
4
5
6
Anderson (S.C.)
Final
W, 14-4

at Flagler
Final
L, 74-63

at Flagler
Final
W, 72-70
7
8
vs Wingate
@ City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational - Florence, S.C.
Final
L, 4-0

vs Bluefield St.
@ City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational - Florence, S.C.
Final
W, 4-0
9
vs Barton
@ Florence, S.C. - 2019 City of Florence Invitational
Final
W, 4-0

Francis Marion
Final
L, 17-8

vs Wingate
@ City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational - Florence, S.C.
Final
L, 5-0

Anderson (S.C.)
Final
W, 9-3

Columbus St.
Final
W, 75-63

Francis Marion
Final
L, 7-1

vs Bluefield St.
@ City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational - Florence, S.C.
Final
L, 4-2

Anderson (S.C.)
Final
L, 11-7

Columbus St.
Final
W, 87-68

vs Lander
@ City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational - Florence, S.C.
Final
W, 4-2
10
at Lady Puerto Rico Classic

Wingate
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-1

Francis Marion
Final
L, 7-2

Wingate
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-2
11
at Lady Puerto Rico Classic
12
at Lady Puerto Rico Classic
10th
13
at Coker
Final
L, 7-5

at Coker
Final - 6 innings
L, 11-2

at UNC Pembroke
Final
L, 68-48

at UNC Pembroke
Final
W, 72-69
14
15
UNC Pembroke
Final
L, 14-9
16
UNC Pembroke
Final
W, 14-9

at Queens (N.C.)
Postponed

vs Barton
@ Sumter, S.C.
Cancelled

vs Barton
@ Sumter, S.C.
Cancelled

UNC Pembroke
Final
W, 5-3

at Queens (N.C.)
Postponed

at Georgia College
Final
W, 78-55

at Georgia College
Final
W, 91-76
17
18
at Moon Golf Invitational

at Clayton St.
5:30 PM

at Clayton St.
7:30 PM
19
at Moon Golf Invitational

Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM

Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM
20
at Georgia College
2:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
3:00 PM

Francis Marion
5:30 PM

Francis Marion
7:30 PM
21
22
at Georgia College
2:00 PM
23
Ga. Southwestern
11:00 AM

at Erskine
1:00 PM

Ga. Southwestern
1:30 PM

Ga. Southwestern
2:00 PM

at Erskine
3:00 PM

Ga. Southwestern
3:30 PM
24
Mount Olive
12:00 PM

Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM

Mount Olive
2:00 PM
25
at Southwestern Invitational
26
at Southwestern Invitational

Carson-Newman
1:00 PM

at North Georgia
1:30 PM

at North Georgia
1:30 PM

at Coker
2:00 PM

Carson-Newman
3:00 PM
27
at USC Aiken
5:30 PM

at USC Aiken
7:30 PM
28
Anderson (S.C.)
2:00 PM

Anderson (S.C.)
2:00 PM
1
at Victor Icebreaker Duals

at Victor Icebreaker Duals

Lander
2:00 PM

Lander
2:30 PM

at Columbus St.
6:00 PM
2
at Victor Icebreaker Duals

at Victor Ice Breaker Duals

at Lander
1:30 PM

at Columbus St.
2:00 PM

at Lander
3:30 PM