Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs Mount Olive
Cancelled

vs Ga. Southwestern
Final
W, 11-6

vs Mount Olive
Cancelled
25
at Southwestern Invitational
26
at Southwestern Invitational
12th

vs Carson-Newman
Final
L, 2-0

at North Georgia
Final
L, 6-1

at North Georgia
Final
L, 7-0


vs Carson-Newman
Final - 6 innings
L, 11-2
27

28
1
at Columbus St.
Final
L, 5-1
2
at Victor Icebreaker Duals
6th

at Victor Ice Breaker Duals
2nd

at Columbus St.
Final
L, 5-4



at Columbus St.
Final
L, 8-1
3
at Lincoln Memorial
Postponed

at Lincoln Memorial
Postponed
4
at Georgia College
Final
L, 6-1
5


6
vs Saint Rose
Final - 10 innings
W, 9-8

at USC Aiken
Final
L, 4-3

at USC Aiken
Final
L, 5-2

7
at Gary Freeman Invitational
8
at Gary Freeman Invitational
1st
9
Clayton St.
vs North Georgia
Final
60 - 70

Columbus St.
vs Lander
Final
86 - 83


Francis Marion
vs USC Aiken
Final
83 - 98
10

Columbus St.
vs North Georgia
Final
72 - 90


11
12
13




14


at Queens (N.C.)
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0

at Queens (N.C.)
Final
L, 2-1
15
at Linger Longer Invitational



16
vs VALSPAR AUGUSTA INVITATIONAL

at Linger Longer Invitational


17
vs VALSPAR AUGUSTA INVITATIONAL
3rd

at Linger Longer Invitational
12th

at Ga. Southwestern
Final
L, 7-5


at Young Harris
Final
W, 6-1

at Young Harris
Final
W, 6-1

at Ga. Southwestern
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2

18
19
20
at Anderson (S.C.)
6:00 PM
21
22
at Emory Invitational

at Emory Invitational

vs Lander
1:30 PM

vs Lander
1:30 PM

at North Georgia
6:00 PM
23
at Emory Invitational

at Emory Invitational

vs Francis Marion
12:00 PM

vs Francis Marion
12:00 PM


at North Georgia
2:00 PM

24
at North Georgia
1:00 PM

vs Columbus St.
1:00 PM

vs Columbus St.
3:00 PM
25
at SDSU’s March Mayhem

vs Anderson (S.C.)
1:00 PM

vs Anderson (S.C.)
1:00 PM
26
at SDSU’s March Mayhem

at Newberry
6:00 PM
27
at SDSU’s March Mayhem
28
at Lenoir-Rhyne
2:00 PM

at Lenoir-Rhyne
4:00 PM

vs USC Aiken
@ SRP Park
7:00 PM
29
at Trojan Challenge

at Trojan Challenge

vs Lander
2:00 PM
30
at Trojan Challenge

at Trojan Challenge

vs Columbus St.
12:00 PM

vs Columbus St.
12:00 PM

at Young Harris
12:00 PM

vs Lander
1:00 PM

at Young Harris
2:00 PM
31
vs Ga. Southwestern
12:00 PM

vs Ga. Southwestern
12:00 PM

at North Georgia
12:00 PM

vs Lander
1:00 PM

at North Georgia
2:00 PM
1
2
at Valdosta St.
4:00 PM
3
vs Virginia St.
2:00 PM

vs Virginia St.
4:00 PM
4
5
at USC Aiken
6:00 PM
6
at Peach Belt / Gulf South Crossover

at Peach Belt / Gulf South Crossover

vs AUGUSTA HASKINS AWARD INVITATIONAL presented by 3M and Valspar

vs USC Aiken
11:00 AM

vs USC Aiken
1:00 PM

at USC Aiken
4:00 PM