2017 Baseball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
4-5 .444 0-0 .000 Won 1 3-1 1-4 0-0
Games Runs Batting Average On Base Percentage Slugging Percentage Home Runs
9 51 .283 .349 .406 4
Date Opponent Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 3 at West Georgia L, 6-1 Final
  Carrollton, Ga.
Sat. 4 at West Georgia L, 8-5 Final
  Carrollton, Ga.
Sun. 5 at West Georgia L, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
  Carrollton, Ga.
Wed. 8 Erskine L, 10-7 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sat. 11 West Ga. W, 2-1 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sun. 12 West Ga. W, 4-3 Final
Wed. 15 Paine Postponed
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sat. 18 at Anderson (S.C.) W, 13-3 Final
  Anderson, S.C.
  at Anderson (S.C.) L, 5-1 Final
  Anderson, S.C.
Sun. 19 Anderson (S.C.) W, 12-5 Final
Wed. 22 at Valdosta St. 5:00 PM
  Valdosta, Ga.
Fri. 24 at Francis Marion * 6:00 PM
  Florence, S.C.
Sat. 25 at Francis Marion * 2:00 PM
  Florence, S.C.
Sun. 26 at Francis Marion * 2:00 PM
  Florence, S.C.
 
March
Wed. 1 Newberry 6:00 PM
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Fri. 3 Ga. Southwestern * 6:00 PM
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sat. 4 Ga. Southwestern * 1:00 PM
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  Ga. Southwestern * 4:00 PM
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Tue. 7 Saginaw Valley 2:00 PM
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Fri. 10 UNC Pembroke * 6:00 PM
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sat. 11 UNC Pembroke * 2:00 PM
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sun. 12 UNC Pembroke * 1:00 PM
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Tue. 14 at Claflin 6:00 PM
  Orangeburg, S.C.
Fri. 17 at North Georgia * 6:00 PM
  Dahlonega, Ga.
Sat. 18 at North Georgia * 2:00 PM
  Dahlonega, Ga.
Sun. 19 at North Georgia * 1:00 PM
  Dahlonega, Ga.
Fri. 24 Armstrong * 6:00 PM
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sat. 25 Armstrong * 1:00 PM
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  Armstrong * 4:00 PM
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Tue. 28 at Newberry 6:00 PM
  Newberry, S.C.
Wed. 29 at Paine 2:00 PM
  Augusta
Fri. 31 at Catawba 6:00 PM
  Salisbury, N.C.
 
April
Sat. 1 at Catawba 1:00 PM
  Salisbury, N.C.
  at Catawba 4:00 PM
  Salisbury, N.C.
Wed. 5 at Erskine 3:00 PM
  Due West, S.C.
Fri. 7 at USC Aiken * 6:30 PM
  Aiken, S.C.
Sat. 8 at USC Aiken * 4:00 PM
  Aiken, S.C.
Sun. 9 at USC Aiken * 1:00 PM
  Aiken, S.C.
Wed. 12 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:00 PM
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Fri. 14 at Georgia College * 6:00 PM
  Milledgeville, Ga.
Sat. 15 at Georgia College * 12:00 PM
  Milledgeville, Ga.
  at Georgia College * 3:00 PM
  Milledgeville, Ga.
Fri. 21 Lander * 2:00 PM
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sun. 23 Lander * 1:00 PM
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  Lander * 4:00 PM
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Wed. 26 Claflin 6:00 PM
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Fri. 28 at Columbus St. 7:00 PM
  Emerson, Ga.
Sat. 29 at Columbus St. 2:00 PM
  Emerson, Ga.
* Conference
Bold: Home event