2017 Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 3 at West Georgia L, 6-1 Final
  Carrollton, Ga.
Sat. 4 at West Georgia L, 8-5 Final
  Carrollton, Ga.
Sun. 5 at West Georgia L, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
  Carrollton, Ga.
Wed. 8 Erskine L, 10-7 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sat. 11 West Ga. W, 2-1 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sun. 12 West Ga. W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 18 at Anderson (S.C.) W, 13-3 Final
  Anderson, S.C.
  at Anderson (S.C.) L, 5-1 Final
  Anderson, S.C.
Sun. 19 Anderson (S.C.) W, 12-5 Final
Fri. 24 at Francis Marion * L, 2-1 Final
  Florence, S.C.
Sat. 25 at Francis Marion * L, 16-7 Final
  Florence, S.C.
Sun. 26 at Francis Marion * W, 7-4 Final
  Florence, S.C.
 
March
Wed. 1 Newberry L, 9-8 Final - 17 innings
Fri. 3 Ga. Southwestern * W, 10-5 Final
Sat. 4 Ga. Southwestern * L, 8-5 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * L, 4-0 Final
Tue. 7 Saginaw Valley W, 10-7 Final
Fri. 10 UNC Pembroke * W, 7-5 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sat. 11 UNC Pembroke * L, 9-8 Final - 10 innings
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  UNC Pembroke * W, 11-5 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Tue. 14 at Claflin W, 12-5 Final
  Orangeburg, S.C.
Fri. 17 at North Georgia * L, 15-4 Final
  Dahlonega, Ga.
Sat. 18 at North Georgia * L, 1-0 Final
  Dahlonega, Ga.
Sun. 19 at North Georgia * L, 7-0 Final
  Dahlonega, Ga.
Fri. 24 Armstrong * W, 9-4 Final
Sat. 25 Armstrong * W, 5-4 Final
  Armstrong * W, 9-4 Final
Tue. 28 at Newberry 6:00 PM
  Newberry, S.C.
Wed. 29 at Paine 2:00 PM
  Augusta
Fri. 31 at Catawba 6:00 PM
  Salisbury, N.C.
 
April
Sat. 1 at Catawba 1:00 PM
  Salisbury, N.C.
  at Catawba 4:00 PM
  Salisbury, N.C.
Wed. 5 at Erskine 3:00 PM
  Due West, S.C.
Fri. 7 at USC Aiken * 6:30 PM
  Aiken, S.C.
Sat. 8 at USC Aiken * 4:00 PM
  Aiken, S.C.
Sun. 9 at USC Aiken * 1:00 PM
  Aiken, S.C.
Wed. 12 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:00 PM
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Fri. 14 at Georgia College * 6:00 PM
  Milledgeville, Ga.
Sat. 15 at Georgia College * 12:00 PM
  Milledgeville, Ga.
  at Georgia College * 3:00 PM
  Milledgeville, Ga.
Wed. 19 at Valdosta St. 4:00 PM
  Valdosta, Ga.
Fri. 21 Lander * 2:00 PM
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sun. 23 Lander * 1:00 PM
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  Lander * 4:00 PM
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Wed. 26 Claflin 6:00 PM
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Fri. 28 at Columbus St. 7:00 PM
  Emerson, Ga.
Sat. 29 at Columbus St. 2:00 PM
  Emerson, Ga.
* Conference
Bold team: Home event