2018 Baseball Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. B/T Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous School
1 Jim Wagner OF Sr. R/R 5-11 185 Stone Mountain, Ga. / Parkview
11 Carrington Evans OF So. R/R 6-2 185 Cartersville, Ga. / Cartersville HS
12 Casey Lenoch RHP Sr. R/R 6-3 205 Newnan, Ga. / Georgia Perimeter College
13 Chase Slone RHP Jr. R/R 6-4 215 Kennesaw, Ga. / Kennesaw Mountain HS
15 Brent Alford C Sr. R/R 6-0 180 Powder Springs, Ga. / McEachern
17 Jose Nogueras C So. R/R 5-10 180 Grovetown, Ga. / Grovetown HS
21 Patrick Watson OF/1B Jr. R/R 5-11 230 Tifton, Ga. / Wingate
24 Colin Dominy OF Jr. R/R 5-10 180 Martinez, Ga / Evans HS
27 Ty Hobbs 1B Sr. R/R 6-2 225 Waycross, Ga. / Gordon College
28 David Hagelston RHP Sr. R/R 6-4 210 Augusta, Ga. / Westside
30 Beau Dalton RHP Fr. R/R 6-3 200 Moultrie, Ga. / Colquitt County HS
31 Jake Wotell RHP So. R/R 6-2 175 Charlotte, N.C. / Marvin Ridge HS
33 Davis Murray C So. R/R 5-10 185 Evans, Ga. / Greenbrier HS
34 Will Zimmer OF Jr. R/R 6-2 220 Dacula, Ga. / Mill Creek HS
35 Tony Jones RHP Jr. R/R 6-1 175 Augusta, Ga. / Westside
36 Lawson Dunkin OF So. L/R 6-0 180 Roswell, Ga. / Roswell
38 Jordan Kelly LHP Sr. R/R 6-1 175 Lilburn, Ga. / Parkview
  Clark Adams RHP Fr. R/R 5-11 175 Norcross, Ga. / Saint Francis HS
  Brennen Berger RHP Fr. R/R 5-8 140 Buford, Ga. / Mountain View HS
  Devin Bilardello OF Jr. R/R 6-0 175 Marietta, Ga. / Georgia Highlands College
  Mack Brady UTL Fr. R/R 5-11 165 Monticello, Ga. / Piedmont Academy
  Aron Chick RHP Jr. R/R 6-2 190 Eastman, Ga. / Middle Georgia
  Charlie Cochran LHP Fr. L/L 6-2 220 Flowery Branch, Ga. / West Hall HS
  Alex Colon RHP Fr. R/R 6-3 170 Brunswick, Ga. / Glynn Academy
  Evan Crystal OF Fr. L/R 6-0 180 Hinesville, Ga. / Bradwell Institute
  Griff Faircloth RHP So. R/R 6-2 185 Kathleen, Ga. / Armstrong State
  Bakari Gayle OF Jr. R/R 6-4 180 Stone Mountain, Ga. / Alvin CC
  Sam Goberdhan LHP Jr. R/R 6-0 185 Adel, Ga. / Armstrong State
  Zack Goble INF/RHP Jr. R/R 6-2 225 Blackshear, Ga. / Armstrong State
  Timothy Gray INF So. R/R 6-0 195 Augusta, Ga. / Armstrong State
  Brannen Guy INF Fr. R/R 5-10 170 Augusta, Ga. / Grovetown HS
  Carter Hutchinson C Fr. R/R 5-11 180 Brunswick, Ga. / Glynn Academy
  Kyle James INF Fr. L/R 6-0 225 Grovetown, Ga. / Grovetown HS
  Sam Kuchinski INF Fr. R/R 5-10 185 Powder Springs, Ga. / Carl Harrison HS
  Trent Maddox INF Fr. L/R 6-2 175 Winder, Ga. / Winder-Barrow HS
  Caleb McElwaney C Jr. L/R 6-3 215 Newnan, Ga. / Georgia Highlands College
  Matt Meeks RHP Sr. R/R 6-1 185 Kite, Ga. / Armstrong State
  Harrison Moore OF Jr. R/R 6-2 195 Stone Mountain, Ga. / Jefferson Davis CC
  Jay Pendley RHP/OF Fr. L/R 6-2 190 Buford, Ga. / Mill Creek HS
  Thomas Reddin LHP Jr. R/L 5-10 185 Cumming, Ga. / Florida SouthWestern State
  Mason Robertson INF Fr. L/R 5-8 160 Jesup, Ga. / Wayne County HS
  Ryan Smithson RHP Fr. R/R 6-0 170 Grayson, Ga. / Grayson HS
  Micaiah Streator OF Fr. R/R 6-1 165 Atlanta, Ga. / Henry W. Grady HS
  Nick Topoleski RHP Fr. R/R 6-0 195 Lawrenceville, Ga. / Collins Hill HS
  Connor Weldy INF Fr. R/R 5-9 180 Cumming, Ga. / West Forsyth HS