2018 Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 2 West Ga. L, 16-2 Final
Sat. 3 West Ga. L, 10-7 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  West Ga. L, 14-3 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Wed. 7 at Erskine Postponed
  Due West, S.C.
Fri. 9 at Francis Marion * L, 7-4 Final
Sat. 10 at Francis Marion * L, 6-4 Final
  at Francis Marion * L, 6-5 Final
Wed. 14 Benedict W, 9-1 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Fri. 16 at UNC Pembroke * W, 18-16 Final
  Pembroke, N.C.
Sat. 17 at UNC Pembroke * L, 8-4 Final
  Pembroke, N.C.
Sun. 18 at UNC Pembroke * L, 9-8 Final
  Pembroke, N.C.
Wed. 21 Valdosta St. L, 6-4 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Fri. 23 at Ga. Southwestern * W, 7-1 Final
Sat. 24 at Ga. Southwestern * W, 8-4 Final
  at Ga. Southwestern * W, 11-9 Final - 10 innings
Tue. 27 North Greenville L, 9-7 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Wed. 28 Claflin W, 12-8 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
 
March
Fri. 2 Columbus St. * L, 8-0 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sat. 3 Columbus St. * L, 10-9 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sun. 4 Columbus St. * L, 5-1 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Wed. 7 Newberry L, 6-3 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Fri. 9 Young Harris * L, 4-0 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sat. 10 Young Harris * W, 12-4 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  Young Harris * L, 5-4 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Fri. 16 at Flagler * L, 7-6 Final
Sat. 17 at Flagler * W, 17-11 Final
Sun. 18 at Flagler * L, 13-8 Final
Wed. 21 Coker W, 5-3 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Fri. 23 North Georgia * L, 4-1 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sat. 24 North Georgia * L, 6-4 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sun. 25 North Georgia * L, 6-5 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Tue. 27 at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 15-4 Final
  Hickory, N.C.
Fri. 30 at Lander * W, 11-7 Final
  Sports Break Tent Open
Sat. 31 at Lander * L, 19-12 Final
  Sports Break Tent Open
  at Lander * L, 8-3 Final
  Sports Break Tent Open
 
April
Wed. 4 at Erskine W, 12-5 Final
  Due West, S.C.
Fri. 6 USC Aiken * L, 14-4 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sat. 7 USC Aiken * L, 15-1 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sun. 8 USC Aiken * L, 6-0 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Tue. 10 at Newberry L, 8-0 Final
  Newberry, S.C.
Wed. 11 at Benedict Cancelled
  Columbia, S.C.
Tue. 17 at North Greenville L, 13-0 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
Wed. 18 Paine W, 17-3 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Fri. 20 Georgia College * L, 11-2 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sat. 21 Georgia College * W, 6-5 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sun. 22 Georgia College * L, 9-5 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Wed. 25 at Claflin W, 14-4 Final
  Orangeburg, S.C.
Fri. 27 Lynn W, 3-2 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sat. 28 Lynn L, 5-2 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  Lynn L, 9-2 Final
  AUGUSTA (Lake Olmstead Stadium)
* Conference
Bold team: Home event