2017 Softball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
3-11 .214 0-0 .000 Lost 5 2-4 1-5 0-2
Games Runs Batting Average On Base Percentage Slugging Percentage Home Runs
14 36 .260 .359 .330 2
Date Opponent Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 4 Catawba W, 5-3 Final
  AUGUSTA
  West Georgia L, 8-1 Final
  AUGUSTA
Sun. 5 Catawba W, 5-4 Final
  AUGUSTA
  West Georgia L, 5-1 Final
  AUGUSTA
Thu. 9 at Coker L, 10-1 Final - 5 innings
  Hartsville, S.C.
  at Coker L, 5-1 Final
  Hartsville, S.C.
Sun. 12 Anderson (S.C.) L, 2-0 Final
  AUGUSTA
  Anderson (S.C.) L, 5-4 Final
  AUGUSTA
Tue. 14 at Erskine W, 4-2 Final
  Due West, S.C.
  at Erskine L, 13-3 Final - 5 innings
  Due West, S.C.
Fri. 17 at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 11-3 Final - 5 innings
  Catawba Invitational at LR Catawba Tournament
  vs. Pfeiffer @ Hickory, N.C. L, 10-5 Final
  Catawba Tournament
Sat. 18 at Catawba L, 6-2 Final
  Salisbury, N.C. Catawba Tournament
  vs. Pfeiffer @ Salisbury, NC L, 5-1 Final
  Catawba Tournament
Wed. 22 Wingate 1:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
  Wingate 3:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
Sat. 25 vs. Converse @ Duncan, S.C. 10:00 AM
  Mid-South Classic Mid-South Classic (Tyger River Stadium)
  vs. Wingate @ Duncan, S.C. 2:00 PM
  Mid-South Classic (Tyger River Stadium)
Sun. 26 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne @ Duncan, S.C. 12:00 PM
  Mid-South Classic (Tyger River Stadium)
  vs. Limestone @ Duncan, S.C. 2:00 PM
  Mid-South Classic (Tyger River Stadium)
 
March
Wed. 1 at Claflin 4:00 PM
  Orangeburg, S.C.
  at Claflin 6:00 PM
  Orangeburg, S.C.
Sat. 4 Georgia College * 1:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
  Georgia College * 3:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
Sun. 5 Carson-Newman 1:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
  Carson-Newman 3:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
Wed. 8 at Lenoir-Rhyne 2:00 PM
  Hickory, N.C.
  at Lenoir-Rhyne 4:00 PM
  Hickory, N.C.
Sat. 11 UNC Pembroke * 1:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
  UNC Pembroke * 3:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
Tue. 14 Newberry 2:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
  Newberry 4:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
Sat. 18 at Ga. Southwestern * ^ 1:00 PM
  Americus, Ga.
  at Ga. Southwestern * ^ 3:00 PM
  Americus, Ga.
Sun. 19 at Columbus St. * 2:00 PM
  Columbus, Ga.
  at Columbus St. * 4:00 PM
  Columbus, Ga.
Sat. 25 Young Harris * 2:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
  Young Harris * 4:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
Sun. 26 North Georgia * 1:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
  North Georgia * 3:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
Wed. 29 Francis Marion * 2:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
  Francis Marion * 4:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
 
April
Sun. 2 at Montevallo * 11:00 AM
  Montevallo, Ala.
  at Montevallo * 1:00 PM
  Montevallo, Ala.
Fri. 7 at USC Aiken * ^ 4:00 PM
  Aiken, S.C.
  at USC Aiken * ^ 6:00 PM
  Aiken, S.C.
Sun. 9 Lander * 1:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
  Lander * 3:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
Fri. 14 at Armstrong * 1:00 PM
  Savannah, Ga.
  at Armstrong * 3:00 PM
  Savannah, Ga.
Sat. 15 at Flagler * 1:00 PM
  St. Augustine, Fla.
  at Flagler * 3:00 PM
  St. Augustine, Fla.
* Conference
^ Division
Bold: Home event