2018 Softball Schedule

Overall 1-7
Pct. .125
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 7
Home 0-2
Away 1-5
Neutral 0-0
Games 8
Runs 24
Batting Avg. .263
On Base % .335
Slugging % .356
Home Runs 3
Date Opponent Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 3 at Catawba W, 6-0 Final
  Salisbury, N.C.
  at Catawba L, 4-3 Final
  Salisbury, N.C.
Fri. 9 at Wingate L, 6-1 Final
  Wingate, N.C.
  at Wingate L, 11-8 Final
  Wingate, N.C.
Tue. 13 Coker L, 12-3 Final - 5 innings
  AUGUSTA
  Coker L, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
  AUGUSTA
Sun. 18 at Carson-Newman L, 2-1 Final
  Jefferson City, Tenn.
  at Carson-Newman L, 3-1 Final
  Jefferson City, Tenn.
Tue. 20 at Converse 1:00 PM
  Spartanburg, S.C.
  at Converse 3:00 PM
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri. 23 vs. Carson-Newman @ Spartanburg, S.C. 4:00 PM
  Mid-South Classic Spartanburg, S.C.
  vs. Lincoln Memorial @ Mid-South Classic 6:00 PM
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 24 vs. Barton @ Mid-South Classic 12:00 PM
  Spartanburg, S.C.
  vs. Limestone @ Mid-South Classic 2:00 PM
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Wed. 28 at Anderson (S.C.) 4:00 PM
  Anderson, S.C.
  at Anderson (S.C.) 6:00 PM
  Anderson, S.C.
 
March
Sat. 3 Queens (N.C.) 12:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
  Queens (N.C.) 2:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
Tue. 6 at Newberry 1:00 PM
  Newberry, S.C.
  at Newberry 3:00 PM
  Newberry, S.C.
Sat. 10 at Francis Marion * 1:00 PM
  Florence, S.C.
  at Francis Marion * 3:00 PM
  Florence, S.C.
Sun. 11 at UNC Pembroke * 12:00 PM
  Pembroke, N.C.
  at UNC Pembroke * 2:00 PM
  Pembroke, N.C.
Wed. 14 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
  Lenoir-Rhyne 4:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
Thu. 15 Erskine 2:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
  Erskine 4:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
Sat. 17 Ga. Southwestern * 12:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
  Ga. Southwestern * 2:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
Sun. 18 Columbus St. * 1:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
  Columbus St. * 3:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
Wed. 21 Claflin 2:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
  Claflin * 4:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
Sat. 24 at North Georgia * 1:00 PM
  Dahlonega, Ga.
  at North Georgia * 3:00 PM
  Dahlonega, Ga.
Sun. 25 at Young Harris * 1:00 PM
  Young Harris, Ga.
  at Young Harris * 3:00 PM
  Young Harris, Ga.
 
April
Tue. 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
Sat. 7 Lander * 1:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
  Lander * 3:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
Sun. 8 USC Aiken * 2:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
  USC Aiken * 4:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
Wed. 11 at West Ga. 2:00 PM
  Carrollton, Ga.
  at West Ga. 4:00 PM
  Carrollton, Ga.
Sun. 15 Flagler * 1:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
  Flagler * 3:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
Sat. 21 at Georgia College * 12:00 PM
  Milledgeville, Ga.
  at Georgia College * 2:00 PM
  Milledgeville, Ga.
* Conference
Bold team: Home event